Abbatazappa's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
7
Slaughterhouse-Five
1972, in 1 top list Check -
8
Being There
1979, in 15 top lists Check -
10
Giulietta degli spiriti
1965 — a.k.a. Juliet of the Spirits, in 9 top lists Check -
15
Amarcord
1973, in 17 top lists Check -
24
La dolce vita
1960 — a.k.a. La Dolce Vita, in 22 top lists Check -
39
Stroszek
1977, in 6 top lists Check -
52
La victoire en chantant
1976 — a.k.a. Black and White in Color, in 2 top lists Check -
63
M*A*S*H
1970, in 21 top lists Check -
64
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
73
Monty Python and the Holy Grail
1975, in 23 top lists Check -
80
Greaser's Palace
1972, in 2 top lists Check -
85
El ángel exterminador
1962 — a.k.a. The Exterminating Angel, in 19 top lists Check -
93
L'âge d'or
1930 — a.k.a. L'Age d'Or, in 16 top lists Check -
96
American Graffiti
1973, in 17 top lists Check -
99
Neco z Alenky
1988 — a.k.a. Alice, in 10 top lists Check -
100
The Graduate
1967, in 29 top lists Check -
104
Arsenic and Old Lace
1944, in 9 top lists Check -
108
Catch-22
1970, in 5 top lists Check -
119
Hail the Conquering Hero
1944, in 7 top lists Check -
145
Punch-Drunk Love
2002, in 12 top lists Check -
157
Sullivan's Travels
1941, in 24 top lists Check -
167
The Fisher King
1991, in 4 top lists Check