Aburt1979's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Blue Velvet
1986, in 27 top lists Check -
2
Amadeus
1984, in 24 top lists Check -
3
The Night of the Hunter
1955, in 34 top lists Check -
4
The Thin Red Line
1998, in 14 top lists Check -
5
C'era una volta il West
1968 — a.k.a. Once Upon a Time in the West, in 28 top lists Check -
6
Some Like It Hot
1959, in 35 top lists Check -
7
Yôjinbô
1961 — a.k.a. Yojimbo, in 19 top lists Check -
8
La grande illusion
1937 — a.k.a. The Grand Illusion, in 30 top lists Check -
9
Un condamné à mort s'est échappé ou Le vent...
1956 — a.k.a. A Man Escaped, in 20 top lists Check -
10
Dogville
2003, in 14 top lists Check -
11
La femme infidèle
1969 — a.k.a. The Unfaithful Wife, in 5 top lists Check -
12
Que la bête meure
1969 — a.k.a. This Man Must Die, in 3 top lists Check -
13
Jeux interdits
1952 — a.k.a. Forbidden Games, in 15 top lists Check