AdiSk's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
2
The Dark Knight
2008, in 27 top lists Check -
3
Inception
2010, in 21 top lists Check -
4
The Godfather
1972, in 42 top lists Check -
5
Inglourious Basterds
2009, in 17 top lists Check -
6
The Matrix
1999, in 30 top lists Check -
7
Forrest Gump
1994, in 25 top lists Check -
8
The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring
2001, in 31 top lists Check -
9
The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King
2003, in 29 top lists Check -
10
Se7en
1995, in 29 top lists Check -
11
V for Vendetta
2005, in 10 top lists Check -
12
The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers
2002, in 26 top lists Check -
13
WALL·E
2008, in 26 top lists Check -
14
The Lion King
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
15
One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest
1975, in 35 top lists Check -
16
The Departed
2006, in 20 top lists Check -
17
Snatch
2000, in 11 top lists Check -
18
Gladiator
2000, in 25 top lists Check -
19
12 Angry Men
1957, in 30 top lists Check -
20
Raiders of the Lost Ark
1981 — a.k.a. Indiana Jones and the Raiders of the Lost Ark, in 29 top lists Check -
21
Sherlock Holmes
2009, in 3 top lists Check