Albierio's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
There Will Be Blood
2007, in 20 top lists Check -
2
The Tree of Life
2011, in 13 top lists Check -
3
City Lights
1931, in 34 top lists Check -
4
Drive
2011, in 8 top lists Check -
5
Alien
1979, in 30 top lists Check -
6
No Country for Old Men
2007, in 23 top lists Check -
7
Les yeux sans visage
1960 — a.k.a. Eyes Without a Face, in 14 top lists Check -
8
The Thing
1982, in 20 top lists Check -
9
WALL·E
2008, in 26 top lists Check -
10
Sedmikrásky
1966 — a.k.a. Daisies, in 19 top lists Check -
11
The Act of Killing
2012, in 9 top lists Check -
12
Trois couleurs: Bleu
1993 — a.k.a. Three Colors: Blue, in 19 top lists Check -
13
Spring Breakers
2012, in 5 top lists Check -
14
Cléo de 5 à 7
1962 — a.k.a. Cleo from 5 to 7, in 15 top lists Check -
15
The Man Who Shot Liberty Valance
1962, in 16 top lists Check -
16
Sen to Chihiro no kamikakushi
2001 — a.k.a. Spirited Away, in 39 top lists Check -
17
The Royal Tenenbaums
2001, in 8 top lists Check -
18
Ying xiong
2002 — a.k.a. Hero, in 6 top lists Check -
19
Back to the Future
1985, in 25 top lists Check -
20
Schindler's List
1993, in 35 top lists Check -
21
Jurassic Park
1993, in 23 top lists Check