Aleckv's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Barry Lyndon
1975, in 24 top lists Check -
2
Dangerous Liaisons
1988, in 8 top lists Check -
3
Rosemary's Baby
1968, in 21 top lists Check -
4
Planet of the Apes
1968, in 16 top lists Check -
5
The Tree of Life
2011, in 13 top lists Check -
6
Melancholia
2011, in 10 top lists Check -
7
Black Swan
2010, in 12 top lists Check -
8
The Babadook
2014, in 4 top lists Check -
9
American Psycho
2000, in 12 top lists Check -
10
Rise of the Planet of the Apes
2011, in 2 top lists Check -
11
Marie Antoinette
2006, in 4 top lists Check -
12
Star Trek
2009, in 4 top lists Check -
13
X-Men
2000, in 5 top lists Check -
14
Lilja 4-ever
2002 — a.k.a. Lilya 4-Ever, in 7 top lists Check -
15
The Craft
1996, in 2 top lists Check -
16
Hauru no ugoku shiro
2004 — a.k.a. Howl's Moving Castle, in 18 top lists Check -
17
Kokuhaku
2010 — a.k.a. Confessions, in 3 top lists Check -
18
Constantine
2005, in 1 top list Check -
19
Ex Machina
2014, in 5 top lists Check