Alexeduardo's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Citizen Kane
1941, in 39 top lists Check -
2
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
3
Annie Hall
1977, in 34 top lists Check -
4
Duck Soup
1933, in 24 top lists Check -
5
Young Frankenstein
1974, in 14 top lists Check -
6
This Is Spinal Tap
1984, in 22 top lists Check -
7
The Great Dictator
1940, in 25 top lists Check -
8
The Seven Year Itch
1955, in 3 top lists Check -
9
Sleeper
1973, in 7 top lists Check -
10
Father of the Bride
1950, in 4 top lists Check -
11
Das Boot
1981 — a.k.a. The Boat, in 15 top lists Check -
12
El laberinto del fauno
2006 — a.k.a. Pan's Labyrinth, in 33 top lists Check -
13
Full Metal Jacket
1987, in 18 top lists Check -
14
Inception
2010, in 21 top lists Check -
15
Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back
1980, in 25 top lists Check -
16
Star Wars
1977, in 40 top lists Check -
17
The Matrix
1999, in 30 top lists Check -
18
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
19
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
2004, in 28 top lists Check -
20
Children of Men
2006, in 12 top lists Check -
21
Brazil
1985, in 23 top lists Check -
22
The Iron Giant
1999, in 14 top lists Check -
23
The Usual Suspects
1995, in 24 top lists Check -
24
The Silence of the Lambs
1991, in 36 top lists Check -
25
Taxi Driver
1976, in 34 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 87