Alexmagvaz's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Paranoid Park
2007, in 2 top lists Check -
2
Inland Empire
2006, in 10 top lists Check -
3
Hana-bi
1997 — a.k.a. Fireworks, in 11 top lists Check -
4
Fight Club
1999, in 19 top lists Check -
5
Waking Life
2001, in 9 top lists Check -
6
Annie Hall
1977, in 34 top lists Check -
7
Manhattan
1979, in 20 top lists Check -
8
Sen to Chihiro no kamikakushi
2001 — a.k.a. Spirited Away, in 39 top lists Check -
9
The Meaning of Life
1983, in 3 top lists Check -
10
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
11
Alice in Wonderland
1951, in 2 top lists Check -
12
American History X
1998, in 12 top lists Check -
13
Nuovo Cinema Paradiso
1988 — a.k.a. Cinema Paradiso, in 20 top lists Check -
14
The Matrix
1999, in 30 top lists Check -
15
The Nightmare Before Christmas
1993, in 16 top lists Check -
16
À bout de souffle
1960 — a.k.a. Breathless, in 29 top lists Check -
17
Kikujirô no natsu
1999 — a.k.a. Kikujiro, in 6 top lists Check -
18
The Rules of Attraction
2002, in 2 top lists Check -
19
Martyrs
2008, in 7 top lists Check -
20
Jodaeiye Nader az Simin
2011 — a.k.a. A Separation, in 15 top lists Check