Alfinator's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Silence of the Lambs
1991, in 36 top lists Check -
2
Goodfellas
1990, in 31 top lists Check -
3
One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest
1975, in 35 top lists Check -
4
Monty Python and the Holy Grail
1975, in 23 top lists Check -
5
The Green Mile
1999, in 15 top lists Check -
6
Terminator 2: Judgment Day
1991, in 27 top lists Check -
7
Good Will Hunting
1997, in 12 top lists Check -
8
Edward Scissorhands
1990, in 10 top lists Check -
9
The Sixth Sense
1999, in 20 top lists Check -
10
American Psycho
2000, in 12 top lists Check -
11
The Fifth Element
1997, in 7 top lists Check -
12
Dead Poets Society
1989, in 12 top lists Check -
13
Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban
2004, in 9 top lists Check -
14
Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 2
2011, in 9 top lists Check -
15
O Brother, Where Art Thou?
2000, in 6 top lists Check -
16
Stand by Me
1986, in 11 top lists Check -
17
The Wolf of Wall Street
2013, in 13 top lists Check -
18
Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone
2001, in 5 top lists Check -
19
Who Framed Roger Rabbit
1988, in 16 top lists Check -
20
The Exorcist
1973, in 27 top lists Check -
21
Rain Man
1988, in 14 top lists Check -
22
Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1
2010, in 4 top lists Check -
23
Cast Away
2000, in 3 top lists Check -
24
Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire
2005, in 4 top lists Check -
25
Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street
2007, in 6 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 59