Alicevasques's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
2004, in 28 top lists Check -
2
Le fabuleux destin d'Amélie Poulain
2001 — a.k.a. Amélie, in 27 top lists Check -
3
Lola rennt
1998 — a.k.a. Run Lola Run, in 9 top lists Check -
4
Little Miss Sunshine
2006, in 7 top lists Check -
5
Les triplettes de Belleville
2003 — a.k.a. The Triplets of Belleville, in 11 top lists Check -
6
American Beauty
1999, in 25 top lists Check -
7
Fight Club
1999, in 19 top lists Check -
8
Psycho
1960, in 39 top lists Check -
9
(500) Days of Summer
2009 — a.k.a. 500 Days of Summer, in 3 top lists Check -
10
Atonement
2007, in 6 top lists Check -
11
The Truman Show
1998, in 14 top lists Check -
12
Forrest Gump
1994, in 25 top lists Check -
13
Persepolis
2007, in 9 top lists Check -
14
Grease
1978, in 12 top lists Check -
15
Ilha das Flores
1989 — a.k.a. Isle of Flowers, in 4 top lists Check -
16
Thank You for Smoking
2005, in 0 top lists Check -
17
Interview with the Vampire: The Vampire Chronicles
1994, in 4 top lists Check -
18
Ice Age
2002, in 5 top lists Check -
19
Edward Scissorhands
1990, in 10 top lists Check -
20
Dead Poets Society
1989, in 12 top lists Check -
21
The Pillow Book
1995, in 4 top lists Check