Alisonsarah's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Three Lives of Thomasina
1963, in 0 top lists Check -
2
A Private War
2018, in 0 top lists -
3
Pi
1998, in 6 top lists Check -
4
The Hours
2002, in 7 top lists Check -
5
La pianiste
2001 — a.k.a. The Piano Teacher, in 7 top lists Check -
6
Requiem for a Dream
2000, in 21 top lists Check -
7
In Bruges
2008, in 6 top lists Check -
8
Black Swan
2010, in 12 top lists Check -
9
Severance
2006, in 1 top list Check -
10
Whiplash
2014, in 14 top lists Check -
11
La grande bouffe
1973 — a.k.a. La Grande Bouffe, in 7 top lists Check -
12
En duva satt på en gren och funderade på tillvaron
2014 — a.k.a. A Pigeon Sat on a Branch Reflecting on Existence, in 4 top lists Check -
13
The Kindergarten Teacher
2018, in 0 top lists -
14
The Stranger
2022, in 0 top lists