Allnighters11's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
2
The Godfather
1972, in 42 top lists Check -
3
Il buono, il brutto, il cattivo
1966 — a.k.a. The Good, the Bad and the Ugly, in 28 top lists Check -
4
The Godfather Part II
1974, in 32 top lists Check -
5
12 Angry Men
1957, in 30 top lists Check -
6
One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest
1975, in 35 top lists Check -
7
Inception
2010, in 21 top lists Check -
8
Goodfellas
1990, in 31 top lists Check -
9
Cidade de Deus
2002 — a.k.a. City of God, in 22 top lists Check -
10
Das Leben der Anderen
2006 — a.k.a. The Lives of Others, in 20 top lists Check -
11
Aliens
1986, in 24 top lists Check -
12
Reservoir Dogs
1992, in 26 top lists Check -
13
Oldeuboi
2003 — a.k.a. Oldboy, in 34 top lists Check -
14
Gran Torino
2008, in 8 top lists Check -
15
Platoon
1986, in 21 top lists Check -
16
Casino
1995, in 11 top lists Check -
17
The Truman Show
1998, in 14 top lists Check -
18
Tucker and Dale vs Evil
2010, in 1 top list Check -
19
The Guard
2011, in 0 top lists Check -
20
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
2004, in 28 top lists Check -
21
District 9
2009, in 10 top lists Check -
22
Se7en
1995, in 29 top lists Check -
23
Léon
1994 — a.k.a. Léon: The Professional, in 23 top lists Check -
24
American History X
1998, in 12 top lists Check -
25
La vita è bella
1997 — a.k.a. Life Is Beautiful, in 22 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 60