Amaral's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back
1980, in 25 top lists Check -
2
Star Wars
1977, in 40 top lists Check -
3
Star Wars: Episode VI - Return of the Jedi
1983, in 18 top lists Check -
4
District 9
2009, in 10 top lists Check -
5
Iron Man
2008, in 8 top lists Check -
6
The Party
1968, in 4 top lists Check -
7
WALL·E
2008, in 26 top lists Check -
8
Sen to Chihiro no kamikakushi
2001 — a.k.a. Spirited Away, in 39 top lists Check -
9
Up
2009, in 16 top lists Check -
10
Persepolis
2007, in 9 top lists Check -
11
Monsters, Inc.
2001, in 14 top lists Check -
12
Le fabuleux destin d'Amélie Poulain
2001 — a.k.a. Amélie, in 27 top lists Check -
13
Modern Times
1936, in 30 top lists Check -
14
Monty Python and the Holy Grail
1975, in 23 top lists Check -
15
Life of Brian
1979 — a.k.a. Monty Python's Life of Brian, in 18 top lists Check -
16
Groundhog Day
1993, in 22 top lists Check -
17
Apocalypse Now
1979, in 37 top lists Check -
18
Saving Private Ryan
1998, in 28 top lists Check -
19
Inglourious Basterds
2009, in 17 top lists Check -
20
Full Metal Jacket
1987, in 18 top lists Check -
21
Psycho
1960, in 39 top lists Check -
22
Rosemary's Baby
1968, in 21 top lists Check -
23
The Exorcist
1973, in 27 top lists Check -
24
Zombieland
2009, in 2 top lists Check -
25
Lost in Translation
2003, in 19 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 29