Anakins_burnt_legs's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Walkabout
1971, in 13 top lists Check -
2
Dog Day Afternoon
1975, in 23 top lists Check -
4
Dallas Buyers Club
2013, in 2 top lists Check -
5
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
2004, in 28 top lists Check -
6
(500) Days of Summer
2009 — a.k.a. 500 Days of Summer, in 3 top lists Check -
7
Cidade de Deus
2002 — a.k.a. City of God, in 22 top lists Check -
8
Lost in Translation
2003, in 19 top lists Check -
9
Brokeback Mountain
2005, in 21 top lists Check -
10
Nuovo Cinema Paradiso
1988 — a.k.a. Cinema Paradiso, in 20 top lists Check -
13
The Grand Budapest Hotel
2014, in 17 top lists Check -
17
Candyman
1992, in 1 top list Check -
23
Interstellar
2014, in 13 top lists Check -
25
Full Metal Jacket
1987, in 18 top lists Check -
28
Slumdog Millionaire
2008, in 13 top lists Check -
29
Almost Famous
2000, in 9 top lists Check -
31
The Truman Show
1998, in 14 top lists Check -
32
Juno
2007, in 12 top lists Check -
34
In Bruges
2008, in 6 top lists Check