Anna Choukaer's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Léon
1994 — a.k.a. Léon: The Professional, in 23 top lists Check -
2
Gisaengchung
2019 — a.k.a. Parasite, in 22 top lists -
3
Call Me by Your Name
2017, in 11 top lists -
4
Hannah and Her Sisters
1986, in 8 top lists Check -
5
Et maintenant on va où?
2011 — a.k.a. Where Do We Go Now?, in 2 top lists Check -
6
Amores perros
2000, in 17 top lists Check -
7
Corpse Bride
2005, in 0 top lists Check -
8
My Dinner with Andre
1981, in 7 top lists Check -
9
Inglourious Basterds
2009, in 17 top lists Check -
10
Sen to Chihiro no kamikakushi
2001 — a.k.a. Spirited Away, in 39 top lists Check -
11
Mulan
1998, in 5 top lists Check -
12
The Virgin Suicides
1999, in 6 top lists Check -
13
Jodaeiye Nader az Simin
2011 — a.k.a. A Separation, in 15 top lists Check -
14
About Time
2013, in 1 top list Check -
15
Meshes of the Afternoon
1943, in 10 top lists Check -
16
The Prestige
2006, in 15 top lists Check -
17
Annie Hall
1977, in 34 top lists Check -
18
The Sixth Sense
1999, in 20 top lists Check -
19
Memento
2000, in 27 top lists Check -
20
The Departed
2006, in 20 top lists Check -
21
Oldeuboi
2003 — a.k.a. Oldboy, in 34 top lists Check -
22
Reservoir Dogs
1992, in 26 top lists Check -
23
The Artist
2011, in 8 top lists Check -
24
Psycho
1960, in 39 top lists Check -
25
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 155