Arjanitrrahmani's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest
1975, in 35 top lists Check -
2
Ordinary People
1980, in 9 top lists Check -
3
Pi
1998, in 6 top lists Check -
4
Bom yeoreum gaeul gyeoul geurigo bom
2003 — a.k.a. Spring, Summer, Fall, Winter... and Spring, in 13 top lists Check -
5
Oslo, 31. august
2011 — a.k.a. Oslo, August 31st, in 4 top lists Check -
6
Spring Breakers
2012, in 5 top lists Check -
7
Short Term 12
2013, in 2 top lists Check -
8
The Perks of Being a Wallflower
2012, in 2 top lists Check -
9
Grizzly Man
2005, in 9 top lists Check -
10
Take Shelter
2011, in 2 top lists Check -
11
To the Wonder
2012, in 1 top list Check -
12
Soshite chichi ni naru
2013 — a.k.a. Like Father, Like Son, in 3 top lists Check -
13
Mommy
2014, in 5 top lists Check -
14
The Ninth Configuration
1980, in 3 top lists Check -
15
Seppuku
1962 — a.k.a. Hara-Kiri, in 16 top lists Check -
16
Dear Zachary: A Letter to a Son About His Father
2008, in 2 top lists Check -
17
Searching for Sugar Man
2012, in 6 top lists Check -
18
Listen to Me Marlon
2015, in 1 top list -
19
Children of Men
2006, in 13 top lists Check -
20
Good Will Hunting
1997, in 12 top lists Check -
21
El orfanato
2007 — a.k.a. The Orphanage, in 3 top lists Check -
22
Ta'm e guilass
1997 — a.k.a. Taste of Cherry, in 17 top lists Check -
23
The Road
2009, in 1 top list Check -
24
The Master
2012, in 7 top lists Check -
25
Synecdoche, New York
2008, in 9 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 115