Artichoke's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Mar adentro
2004 — a.k.a. The Sea Inside, in 5 top lists Check -
2
Coraline
2009, in 3 top lists Check -
3
Wedding Crashers
2005, in 2 top lists Check -
4
Evil Dead II
1987, in 9 top lists Check -
5
La cité des enfants perdus
1995 — a.k.a. The City of Lost Children, in 4 top lists Check -
6
American Psycho
2000, in 12 top lists Check -
7
Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory
1971, in 8 top lists Check -
8
La règle du jeu
1939 — a.k.a. The Rules of the Game, in 24 top lists Check -
9
Night of the Living Dead
1968, in 20 top lists Check -
10
The Evil Dead
1981, in 8 top lists Check -
11
Orfeu Negro
1959 — a.k.a. Black Orpheus, in 8 top lists Check -
12
Todo sobre mi madre
1999 — a.k.a. All About My Mother, in 18 top lists Check -
13
Shaun of the Dead
2004, in 13 top lists Check -
14
Michael Clayton
2007, in 2 top lists Check -
15
De fem benspænd
2003 — a.k.a. The Five Obstructions, in 6 top lists Check -
16
O Brother, Where Art Thou?
2000, in 6 top lists Check -
17
Persepolis
2007, in 9 top lists Check -
18
The Curse of the Were-Rabbit
2005 — a.k.a. Wallace & Gromit: The Curse of the Were-Rabbit, in 4 top lists Check -
19
Milk
2008, in 3 top lists Check -
20
Eastern Promises
2007, in 5 top lists Check -
21
Les triplettes de Belleville
2003 — a.k.a. The Triplets of Belleville, in 11 top lists Check -
22
La mala educación
2004 — a.k.a. Bad Education, in 4 top lists Check -
23
Volver
2006, in 6 top lists Check -
24
The Assassination of Jesse James by the Coward...
2007, in 7 top lists Check -
25
I'm Not There
2007, in 2 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 85