Artruth's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
10
Drive
2011, in 8 top lists Check -
13
Amadeus
1984, in 24 top lists Check -
5
Das Leben der Anderen
2006 — a.k.a. The Lives of Others, in 20 top lists Check -
3
A History of Violence
2005, in 11 top lists Check -
4
Sideways
2004, in 8 top lists Check -
12
Capote
2005, in 3 top lists Check -
2
Hable con ella
2002 — a.k.a. Talk to Her, in 12 top lists Check -
9
Gosford Park
2001, in 6 top lists Check -
7
Waking Life
2001, in 9 top lists Check -
6
Gwoemul
2006 — a.k.a. The Host, in 11 top lists Check -
1
Caché
2005, in 15 top lists Check -
8
Un prophète
2009 — a.k.a. A Prophet, in 10 top lists Check -
11
Half Nelson
2006, in 2 top lists Check