Ashrzr's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
2
Network
1976, in 14 top lists Check -
3
Il buono, il brutto, il cattivo
1966 — a.k.a. The Good, the Bad and the Ugly, in 28 top lists Check -
4
Trainspotting
1996, in 18 top lists Check -
5
Scarface
1983, in 19 top lists Check -
6
Reservoir Dogs
1992, in 26 top lists Check -
7
Lock, Stock and Two Smoking Barrels
1998, in 8 top lists Check -
8
One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest
1975, in 35 top lists Check -
9
Das Boot
1981 — a.k.a. The Boat, in 15 top lists Check -
10
Requiem for a Dream
2000, in 21 top lists Check -
11
Terminator 2: Judgment Day
1991, in 27 top lists Check -
12
The Dark Knight
2008, in 27 top lists Check -
13
RoboCop
1987, in 15 top lists Check -
14
Memento
2000, in 27 top lists Check -
15
The Bridge on the River Kwai
1957, in 32 top lists Check -
16
The Thing
1982, in 20 top lists Check -
17
Mulholland Dr.
2001 — a.k.a. Mulholland Drive, in 26 top lists Check -
18
Lost Highway
1997, in 10 top lists Check -
19
The Exorcist
1973, in 27 top lists Check -
20
The Texas Chain Saw Massacre
1974, in 15 top lists Check -
21
Dawn of the Dead
1978, in 15 top lists Check -
22
Killer Klowns from Outer Space
1988, in 3 top lists Check -
23
Creepshow
1982, in 1 top list Check -
24
American Psycho
2000, in 12 top lists Check -
25
Apocalypse Now
1979, in 37 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 41