Athena1's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Jules et Jim
1962 — a.k.a. Jules and Jim, in 21 top lists Check -
2
The Third Man
1949, in 37 top lists Check -
3
The Red Shoes
1948, in 27 top lists Check -
4
Notorious
1946, in 24 top lists Check -
5
The Godfather
1972, in 42 top lists Check -
6
The Silence of the Lambs
1991, in 36 top lists Check -
7
Viridiana
1961, in 24 top lists Check -
8
Rosemary's Baby
1968, in 21 top lists Check -
9
Cléo de 5 à 7
1962 — a.k.a. Cleo from 5 to 7, in 15 top lists Check -
10
Blow-Up
1966, in 20 top lists Check -
11
Pierrot le fou
1965 — a.k.a. Pierrot le Fou, in 16 top lists Check -
12
Le notti di Cabiria
1957 — a.k.a. Nights of Cabiria, in 19 top lists Check -
13
Taxi Driver
1976, in 34 top lists Check -
14
Chinatown
1974, in 31 top lists Check -
15
Das Cabinet des Dr. Caligari
1920 — a.k.a. The Cabinet of Dr. Caligari, in 30 top lists Check -
16
North by Northwest
1959, in 30 top lists Check -
17
Paris, Texas
1984, in 22 top lists Check -
18
La dolce vita
1960 — a.k.a. La Dolce Vita, in 22 top lists Check -
19
Sunset Blvd.
1950 — a.k.a. Sunset Boulevard, in 35 top lists Check -
20
Viskningar och rop
1972 — a.k.a. Cries and Whispers, in 17 top lists Check -
21
Mean Streets
1973, in 22 top lists Check -
22
Lost in Translation
2003, in 19 top lists Check -
23
Y tu mamá también
2001, in 15 top lists Check -
24
My Own Private Idaho
1991, in 10 top lists Check -
25
Z
1969, in 17 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 47