Atma's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Long Good Friday
1980, in 12 top lists Check -
2
Taxi Driver
1976, in 34 top lists Check -
3
Badlands
1973, in 23 top lists Check -
4
The Dirty Dozen
1967, in 8 top lists Check -
5
Blood Simple
1984, in 10 top lists Check -
6
Il buono, il brutto, il cattivo
1966 — a.k.a. The Good, the Bad and the Ugly, in 28 top lists Check -
7
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
8
The Last Boy Scout
1991, in 2 top lists Check -
9
Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom
1984, in 11 top lists Check -
10
Scarface
1983, in 19 top lists Check -
11
Once Upon a Time in America
1984, in 19 top lists Check -
12
The Thing
1982, in 20 top lists Check -
13
Dip huet seung hung
1989 — a.k.a. The Killer, in 16 top lists Check -
14
Lat sau san taam
1992 — a.k.a. Hard Boiled, in 12 top lists Check -
15
Det sjunde inseglet
1957 — a.k.a. The Seventh Seal, in 25 top lists Check -
16
The Silence of the Lambs
1991, in 36 top lists Check -
17
Salò o le 120 giornate di Sodoma
1975 — a.k.a. Salò, or the 120 Days of Sodom, in 14 top lists Check -
18
Shock Corridor
1963, in 14 top lists Check -
19
RoboCop
1987, in 15 top lists Check -
20
Time Bandits
1981, in 4 top lists Check -
21
Yôjinbô
1961 — a.k.a. Yojimbo, in 19 top lists Check -
22
Brazil
1985, in 23 top lists Check -
23
La passion de Jeanne d'Arc
1928 — a.k.a. The Passion of Joan of Arc, in 27 top lists Check -
24
Chasing Amy
1997, in 2 top lists Check -
25
Vredens dag
1943 — a.k.a. Day of Wrath, in 13 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 130