Auz's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Oldeuboi
2003 — a.k.a. Oldboy, in 34 top lists Check -
2
Sen to Chihiro no kamikakushi
2001 — a.k.a. Spirited Away, in 39 top lists Check -
3
Apocalypse Now
1979, in 37 top lists Check -
4
Pink Floyd: The Wall
1982, in 8 top lists Check -
5
Alien
1979, in 30 top lists Check -
6
The Big Lebowski
1998, in 26 top lists Check -
7
El laberinto del fauno
2006 — a.k.a. Pan's Labyrinth, in 33 top lists Check -
8
Blade Runner
1982, in 36 top lists Check -
9
Memento
2000, in 27 top lists Check -
10
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
11
Requiem for a Dream
2000, in 21 top lists Check -
12
Il buono, il brutto, il cattivo
1966 — a.k.a. The Good, the Bad and the Ugly, in 28 top lists Check -
13
C'era una volta il West
1968 — a.k.a. Once Upon a Time in the West, in 28 top lists Check -
14
The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King
2003, in 29 top lists Check -
15
Donnie Darko
2001, in 21 top lists Check -
16
The Dark Knight
2008, in 27 top lists Check -
17
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
18
Inglourious Basterds
2009, in 17 top lists Check -
19
Black Swan
2010, in 12 top lists Check -
20
Kill Bill: Vol. 1
2003, in 18 top lists Check -
21
Kill Bill: Vol. 2
2004, in 9 top lists Check -
22
Hotaru no haka
1988 — a.k.a. Grave of the Fireflies, in 21 top lists Check -
23
Hauru no ugoku shiro
2004 — a.k.a. Howl's Moving Castle, in 18 top lists Check