Aworks's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
0
The Night of the Hunter
1955, in 34 top lists Check -
1
Edge of the City
1957 — a.k.a. A Man Is Ten Feet Tall, in 2 top lists Check -
2
Two Girls on Broadway
1940 — a.k.a. Choose Your Partner, in 0 top lists Check -
3
Sweet Land
2005, in 0 top lists Check -
4
Ocean's Eleven
2001, in 6 top lists Check -
5
Up in the Air
2009, in 2 top lists Check -
6
The Petrified Forest
1936, in 4 top lists Check -
7
Sweet Smell of Success
1957, in 20 top lists Check -
8
Zero Dark Thirty
2012, in 8 top lists Check -
9
In Cold Blood
1967, in 8 top lists Check -
10
The Tribe
1998, in 0 top lists Check -
11
Nine Days
2020, in 1 top list -
12
Sabotage
1936, in 3 top lists Check -
13
Vredens dag
1943 — a.k.a. Day of Wrath, in 13 top lists Check -
14
The Holdovers
2023, in 3 top lists