Balanar's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Blade Runner
1982, in 36 top lists Check -
2
There Will Be Blood
2007, in 20 top lists Check -
3
Mulholland Dr.
2001 — a.k.a. Mulholland Drive, in 26 top lists Check -
4
The Thing
1982, in 20 top lists Check -
5
Arrival
2016, in 11 top lists Check -
6
Crash
1996, in 9 top lists Check -
7
Eyes Wide Shut
1999, in 11 top lists Check -
8
Twin Peaks: Fire Walk with Me
1992, in 6 top lists Check -
9
Gisaengchung
2019 — a.k.a. Parasite, in 22 top lists -
10
Halloween
1978, in 17 top lists Check -
11
Braindead
1992 — a.k.a. Dead Alive, in 8 top lists Check -
12
Koyaanisqatsi
1982, in 12 top lists Check -
13
Everything Everywhere All at Once
2022, in 8 top lists -
14
Dungeons & Dragons: Honor Among Thieves
2023, in 2 top lists Check