Banaanimummo's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
5
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
7
Il buono, il brutto, il cattivo
1966 — a.k.a. The Good, the Bad and the Ugly, in 29 top lists Check -
8
There Will Be Blood
2007, in 20 top lists Check -
2
Stalker
1979, in 22 top lists Check -
1
La passion de Jeanne d'Arc
1928 — a.k.a. The Passion of Joan of Arc, in 27 top lists Check -
9
Trainspotting
1996, in 18 top lists Check -
10
Hunger
2008, in 6 top lists Check -
4
Sanma no aji
1962 — a.k.a. An Autumn Afternoon, in 9 top lists Check -
6
Mies vailla menneisyyttä
2002 — a.k.a. The Man Without a Past, in 6 top lists Check -
3
En duva satt på en gren och funderade på tillvaron
2014 — a.k.a. A Pigeon Sat on a Branch Reflecting on Existence, in 4 top lists Check