Baran1's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Låt den rätte komma in
2008 — a.k.a. Let the Right One In, in 14 top lists Check -
2
Akira
1988, in 22 top lists Check -
3
Starship Troopers
1997, in 9 top lists Check -
4
Gruz 200
2007 — a.k.a. Cargo 200, in 3 top lists Check -
5
Ip Man
2008, in 4 top lists Check -
6
District 9
2009, in 10 top lists Check -
7
The Deer Hunter
1978, in 26 top lists Check -
8
Das Boot
1981 — a.k.a. The Boat, in 15 top lists Check -
9
Intouchables
2011 — a.k.a. The Intouchables, in 7 top lists Check -
10
Blow
2001, in 0 top lists Check -
11
The Nightmare Before Christmas
1993, in 16 top lists Check -
12
Up in the Air
2009, in 2 top lists Check -
13
La vita è bella
1997 — a.k.a. Life Is Beautiful, in 22 top lists Check -
14
Dead Poets Society
1989, in 12 top lists Check -
15
The Fountain
2006, in 4 top lists Check -
16
Metropolis
1927, in 36 top lists Check -
17
Army of Darkness
1992, in 6 top lists Check -
18
GATTACA
1997 — a.k.a. Gattaca, in 5 top lists Check -
19
Thank You for Smoking
2005, in 0 top lists Check -
20
The Wrestler
2008, in 3 top lists Check -
21
Watchmen
2009, in 2 top lists Check -
22
Fear and Loathing in Las Vegas
1998, in 6 top lists Check -
23
Lock, Stock and Two Smoking Barrels
1998, in 8 top lists Check -
24
Fantastic Mr. Fox
2009, in 9 top lists Check -
25
Kick-Ass
2010, in 1 top list Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 103