Barthes's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Little Miss Sunshine
2006, in 7 top lists Check -
2
The Tree of Life
2011, in 13 top lists Check -
3
Pina
2011, in 3 top lists Check -
4
There Will Be Blood
2007, in 20 top lists Check -
5
Magnolia
1999, in 17 top lists Check -
6
The Fountain
2006, in 4 top lists Check -
7
Casablanca
1942, in 39 top lists Check -
8
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
9
Boogie Nights
1997, in 12 top lists Check -
10
Moartea domnului Lãzãrescu
2005 — a.k.a. The Death of Mr. Lazarescu, in 10 top lists Check -
11
4 luni, 3 saptamâni si 2 zile
2007 — a.k.a. 4 Months, 3 Weeks and 2 Days, in 13 top lists Check -
12
Shutter Island
2010, in 8 top lists Check -
13
True Grit
2010, in 6 top lists Check -
14
La passion de Jeanne d'Arc
1928 — a.k.a. The Passion of Joan of Arc, in 27 top lists Check -
15
Afterschool
2008, in 0 top lists Check -
16
Kynodontas
2009 — a.k.a. Dogtooth, in 8 top lists Check