Batat's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
This Must Be the Place
2011, in 1 top list Check -
2
Umberto D.
1952, in 16 top lists Check -
3
Good Time
2017, in 2 top lists -
4
Louise en hiver
2016 — a.k.a. Louise by the Shore, in 0 top lists Check -
5
Office Space
1999, in 7 top lists Check -
6
Nuovo Cinema Paradiso
1988 — a.k.a. Cinema Paradiso, in 20 top lists Check -
7
Mimino
1977, in 1 top list Check -
8
Harold and Maude
1971, in 22 top lists Check -
9
Bronenosets Potemkin
1925 — a.k.a. Battleship Potemkin, in 27 top lists Check -
10
Tully
2018, in 0 top lists -
11
Beau Is Afraid
2023, in 0 top lists -
12
Stop Making Sense
1984, in 9 top lists Check -
13
Waking Life
2001, in 9 top lists Check -
14
Cure
1997 — a.k.a. The Cure, in 7 top lists Check -
15
Before Sunrise
1995, in 14 top lists Check -
16
The Banshees of Inisherin
2022, in 6 top lists -
17
Before Sunset
2004, in 18 top lists Check -
18
Anomalisa
2015, in 2 top lists Check -
19
Dancer in the Dark
2000, in 9 top lists Check -
20
Bom yeoreum gaeul gyeoul geurigo bom
2003 — a.k.a. Spring, Summer, Fall, Winter... and Spring, in 13 top lists Check -
21
Perfect Days
2023, in 4 top lists -
22
Captain Fantastic
2016, in 1 top list Check