BeethovenDroog's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
2
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
3
The Shining
1980, in 28 top lists Check -
4
Barry Lyndon
1975, in 24 top lists Check -
5
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
6
The Killing
1956, in 15 top lists Check -
7
Paths of Glory
1957, in 26 top lists Check -
8
Don't Look Now
1973, in 17 top lists Check -
9
The Third Man
1949, in 37 top lists Check -
10
Kes
1969, in 11 top lists Check -
11
The Red Shoes
1948, in 27 top lists Check -
12
A Matter of Life and Death
1946, in 22 top lists Check -
13
Kind Hearts and Coronets
1949, in 21 top lists Check -
14
If....
1968, in 18 top lists Check -
15
Trainspotting
1996, in 18 top lists Check -
16
Naked
1993, in 9 top lists Check -
17
Brief Encounter
1945, in 22 top lists Check -
18
The 39 Steps
1935, in 16 top lists Check -
19
Withnail & I
1987, in 14 top lists Check -
20
Black Narcissus
1947, in 15 top lists Check -
21
Life of Brian
1979 — a.k.a. Monty Python's Life of Brian, in 18 top lists Check -
22
Lawrence of Arabia
1962, in 40 top lists Check -
23
Brazil
1985, in 23 top lists Check -
24
The Ladykillers
1955, in 8 top lists Check -
25
Secrets & Lies
1996, in 16 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 620