Bensobeleone's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Thin Red Line
1998, in 14 top lists Check -
2
Brazil
1985, in 23 top lists Check -
3
Annie Hall
1977, in 34 top lists Check -
4
La battaglia di Algeri
1966 — a.k.a. The Battle of Algiers, in 29 top lists Check -
5
Touki bouki
1973 — a.k.a. Journey of the Hyena, in 9 top lists Check -
6
The Tree of Life
2011, in 13 top lists Check -
7
Wo hu cang long
2000 — a.k.a. Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon, in 27 top lists Check -
8
Cidade de Deus
2002 — a.k.a. City of God, in 22 top lists Check -
9
Y tu mamá también
2001, in 15 top lists Check -
10
Citizen Kane
1941, in 39 top lists Check -
11
Apocalypse Now
1979, in 37 top lists Check -
12
Taxi Driver
1976, in 34 top lists Check -
13
Shichinin no samurai
1954 — a.k.a. Seven Samurai, in 36 top lists Check -
14
Ladri di biciclette
1948 — a.k.a. Bicycle Thieves, in 36 top lists Check -
15
City Lights
1931, in 34 top lists Check -
16
Touch of Evil
1958, in 30 top lists Check -
17
Alien
1979, in 30 top lists Check -
18
Se7en
1995, in 29 top lists Check -
19
Blade Runner
1982, in 36 top lists Check -
20
Bliss
1985, in 1 top list Check -
21
All Quiet on the Western Front
1930, in 19 top lists Check -
22
Nightcrawler
2014, in 5 top lists Check -
23
The Assassination of Jesse James by the Coward...
2007, in 7 top lists Check -
24
Grosse Pointe Blank
1997, in 4 top lists Check -
25
Alpha
2009 Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 27