Bioskaz's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
2
One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest
1975, in 35 top lists Check -
3
Léon
1994 — a.k.a. Léon: The Professional, in 23 top lists Check -
4
Cidade de Deus
2002 — a.k.a. City of God, in 22 top lists Check -
5
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
6
American Beauty
1999, in 25 top lists Check -
7
El laberinto del fauno
2006 — a.k.a. Pan's Labyrinth, in 33 top lists Check -
8
The Prestige
2006, in 15 top lists Check -
9
La vita è bella
1997 — a.k.a. Life Is Beautiful, in 22 top lists Check -
10
Donnie Darko
2001, in 21 top lists Check -
11
The Big Lebowski
1998, in 26 top lists Check -
12
Trainspotting
1996, in 18 top lists Check -
13
V for Vendetta
2005, in 10 top lists Check -
14
Låt den rätte komma in
2008 — a.k.a. Let the Right One In, in 14 top lists Check -
15
In Bruges
2008, in 6 top lists Check -
16
Pink Floyd: The Wall
1982, in 8 top lists Check -
17
La haine
1995 — a.k.a. La Haine, in 15 top lists Check -
18
Serenity
2005, in 3 top lists Check -
19
The Green Mile
1999, in 15 top lists Check -
20
The Departed
2006, in 20 top lists Check -
21
Blade Runner
1982, in 36 top lists Check