Biri's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Monty Python and the Holy Grail
1975, in 23 top lists Check -
2
The Truman Show
1998, in 14 top lists Check -
3
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
4
After Hours
1985, in 7 top lists Check -
5
There Will Be Blood
2007, in 20 top lists Check -
6
District 9
2009, in 10 top lists Check -
7
Fear and Loathing in Las Vegas
1998, in 6 top lists Check -
8
Twelve Monkeys
1995 — a.k.a. 12 Monkeys, in 14 top lists Check -
9
Le locataire
1976 — a.k.a. The Tenant, in 7 top lists Check -
10
Beetlejuice
1988, in 5 top lists Check -
11
Being John Malkovich
1999, in 14 top lists Check -
12
Amadeus
1984, in 23 top lists Check -
13
Boogie Nights
1997, in 12 top lists Check -
14
Intouchables
2011 — a.k.a. The Intouchables, in 7 top lists Check -
15
Le testament d'Orphée ou ne me demandez pas...
1960 — a.k.a. Testament of Orpheus, in 7 top lists Check -
16
Jumanji
1995, in 3 top lists Check -
17
Ah Fei jing juen
1990 — a.k.a. Days of Being Wild, in 11 top lists Check -
18
Chung Hing sam lam
1994 — a.k.a. Chungking Express, in 19 top lists Check -
19
Amarcord
1973, in 17 top lists Check -
20
Le notti di Cabiria
1957 — a.k.a. Nights of Cabiria, in 19 top lists Check -
21
La strada
1954, in 21 top lists Check -
22
La dolce vita
1960 — a.k.a. La Dolce Vita, in 22 top lists Check -
23
8½
1963, in 35 top lists Check -
24
Breaking Bad
2008, in 0 top lists Check -
25
Stranger Than Fiction
2006, in 0 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 465