Blewis1992's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
It's a Wonderful Life
1946, in 33 top lists Check -
2
Magnolia
1999, in 16 top lists Check -
3
The Night of the Hunter
1955, in 35 top lists Check -
4
Hair
1979, in 3 top lists Check -
5
Hotaru no haka
1988 — a.k.a. Grave of the Fireflies, in 21 top lists Check -
6
Mr. Smith Goes to Washington
1939, in 15 top lists Check -
7
Duck Soup
1933, in 24 top lists Check -
8
Close Encounters of the Third Kind
1977, in 23 top lists Check -
9
The Royal Tenenbaums
2001, in 8 top lists Check -
10
Dumbo
1941, in 9 top lists Check -
11
Ladri di biciclette
1948 — a.k.a. Bicycle Thieves, in 36 top lists Check -
12
Fast Times at Ridgemont High
1982, in 8 top lists Check -
13
Fargo
1996, in 27 top lists Check -
14
Barton Fink
1991, in 8 top lists Check -
15
Jurassic Park
1993, in 23 top lists Check -
16
The 40 Year Old Virgin
2005 — a.k.a. The 40-Year-Old Virgin, in 5 top lists Check -
17
Fitzcarraldo
1982, in 13 top lists Check -
18
Punishment Park
1971, in 5 top lists Check -
19
The Sweet Hereafter
1997, in 8 top lists Check -
20
Pinocchio
1940, in 16 top lists Check -
21
Melvin and Howard
1980, in 4 top lists Check -
22
The Shop Around the Corner
1940, in 14 top lists Check -
23
Casablanca
1942, in 39 top lists Check -
24
Citizen Kane
1941, in 39 top lists Check -
25
Muriel's Wedding
1994, in 3 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 144