Bluesunshine's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Mulholland Dr.
2001 — a.k.a. Mulholland Drive, in 26 top lists Check -
2
Vertigo
1958, in 42 top lists Check -
3
The Thing
1982, in 20 top lists Check -
4
North by Northwest
1959, in 30 top lists Check -
5
Some Like It Hot
1959, in 35 top lists Check -
6
Chinatown
1974, in 31 top lists Check -
7
The Apartment
1960, in 28 top lists Check -
8
Rosemary's Baby
1968, in 21 top lists Check -
9
Blue Velvet
1986, in 27 top lists Check -
10
Zodiac
2007, in 14 top lists Check -
11
Evil Dead II
1987, in 9 top lists Check -
12
Fa yeung nin wah
2000 — a.k.a. In the Mood for Love, in 30 top lists Check -
13
The General
1926, in 34 top lists Check -
14
The Evil Dead
1981, in 8 top lists Check -
15
Aguirre, der Zorn Gottes
1972 — a.k.a. Aguirre, the Wrath of God, in 18 top lists Check -
16
Sunrise: A Song of Two Humans
1927 — a.k.a. Sunrise, in 36 top lists Check -
17
The Blair Witch Project
1999, in 14 top lists Check -
18
The Gold Rush
1925, in 29 top lists Check -
19
La passion de Jeanne d'Arc
1928 — a.k.a. The Passion of Joan of Arc, in 27 top lists Check -
20
Days of Heaven
1978, in 19 top lists Check -
21
Videodrome
1983, in 18 top lists Check -
22
Sherlock Jr.
1924, in 24 top lists Check -
23
Blow-Up
1966, in 20 top lists Check -
24
The Texas Chain Saw Massacre
1974, in 15 top lists Check -
25
The Searchers
1956, in 26 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 122