Bokonista's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Only Lovers Left Alive
2013, in 4 top lists Check -
2
Sen to Chihiro no kamikakushi
2001 — a.k.a. Spirited Away, in 39 top lists Check -
3
Pride & Prejudice
2005, in 1 top list Check -
4
Casablanca
1942, in 39 top lists Check -
5
Le fabuleux destin d'Amélie Poulain
2001 — a.k.a. Amélie, in 27 top lists Check -
6
Walk the Line
2005, in 4 top lists Check -
7
Little Miss Sunshine
2006, in 7 top lists Check -
8
Hot Fuzz
2007, in 5 top lists Check -
9
Rear Window
1954, in 31 top lists Check -
10
Psycho
1960, in 39 top lists Check -
11
Vertigo
1958, in 42 top lists Check -
12
Hauru no ugoku shiro
2004 — a.k.a. Howl's Moving Castle, in 18 top lists Check -
13
Inglourious Basterds
2009, in 17 top lists Check -
14
Scott Pilgrim vs. the World
2010, in 6 top lists Check -
15
Upstream Color
2013, in 3 top lists Check -
16
There Will Be Blood
2007, in 20 top lists Check -
17
Drive
2011, in 8 top lists Check -
18
Children of Men
2006, in 13 top lists Check -
19
Dr. Horrible's Sing-Along Blog
2008, in 0 top lists Check -
20
The Fall
2006, in 6 top lists Check -
21
The Princess Bride
1987, in 19 top lists Check -
22
Short Term 12
2013, in 2 top lists Check -
23
Rosencrantz & Guildenstern Are Dead
1990, in 3 top lists Check -
24
(500) Days of Summer
2009 — a.k.a. 500 Days of Summer, in 3 top lists Check -
25
In Bruges
2008, in 6 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 79