Booshea's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
High Fidelity
2000, in 3 top lists Check -
2
Fight Club
1999, in 19 top lists Check -
3
Rushmore
1998, in 11 top lists Check -
4
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
5
Almost Famous
2000, in 9 top lists Check -
6
Memento
2000, in 27 top lists Check -
7
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
2004, in 28 top lists Check -
8
The Big Lebowski
1998, in 26 top lists Check -
9
28 Days Later...
2002, in 9 top lists Check -
10
The Matrix
1999, in 30 top lists Check -
11
Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back
1980, in 25 top lists Check -
12
Star Wars
1977, in 40 top lists Check -
13
Citizen Kane
1941, in 39 top lists Check -
14
The Third Man
1949, in 37 top lists Check -
15
Once
2007, in 4 top lists Check -
16
Wo hu cang long
2000 — a.k.a. Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon, in 27 top lists Check -
17
The Fog of War: Eleven Lessons from the Life of...
2003 — a.k.a. The Fog of War, in 6 top lists Check -
18
Band of Brothers
2001, in 1 top list Check -
19
The Right Stuff
1983, in 13 top lists Check -
20
Withnail & I
1987, in 14 top lists Check -
21
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
22
Tengoku to jigoku
1963 — a.k.a. High and Low, in 16 top lists Check