Bor_retje's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
12 Angry Men
1957, in 30 top lists Check -
2
The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King
2003, in 29 top lists Check -
3
Fight Club
1999, in 19 top lists Check -
4
Le fabuleux destin d'Amélie Poulain
2001 — a.k.a. Amélie, in 27 top lists Check -
5
The Great Dictator
1940, in 25 top lists Check -
6
Fargo
1996, in 27 top lists Check -
7
Big Fish
2003, in 7 top lists Check -
8
25th Hour
2002, in 7 top lists Check -
9
La haine
1995 — a.k.a. La Haine, in 15 top lists Check -
10
Being John Malkovich
1999, in 14 top lists Check -
11
Lost in Translation
2003, in 19 top lists Check -
12
Good Night, and Good Luck.
2005, in 4 top lists Check -
13
Delicatessen
1991, in 15 top lists Check -
14
American Beauty
1999, in 25 top lists Check -
15
American History X
1998, in 12 top lists Check -
16
Babel
2006, in 5 top lists Check -
17
La cité des enfants perdus
1995 — a.k.a. The City of Lost Children, in 4 top lists Check -
18
Dead Man
1995, in 12 top lists Check -
19
La double vie de Véronique
1991 — a.k.a. The Double Life of Véronique, in 12 top lists Check -
20
El laberinto del fauno
2006 — a.k.a. Pan's Labyrinth, in 33 top lists Check -
21
Hable con ella
2002 — a.k.a. Talk to Her, in 12 top lists Check -
22
Elizabeth
1998, in 5 top lists Check