BQttger's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Synecdoche, New York
2008, in 9 top lists Check -
2
Mommy
2014, in 5 top lists Check -
3
The Assassination of Jesse James by the Coward...
2007, in 7 top lists Check -
4
O Brother, Where Art Thou?
2000, in 6 top lists Check -
5
La vita è bella
1997 — a.k.a. Life Is Beautiful, in 22 top lists Check -
6
Lawrence of Arabia
1962, in 40 top lists Check -
7
Fantastic Mr. Fox
2009, in 9 top lists Check -
8
Fargo
1996, in 27 top lists Check -
9
No Country for Old Men
2007, in 23 top lists Check -
10
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
11
Watchmen
2009, in 2 top lists Check -
12
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
13
Moonrise Kingdom
2012, in 9 top lists Check -
14
Birdman or (The Unexpected Virtue of Ignorance)
2014, in 8 top lists Check -
15
Burn After Reading
2008, in 1 top list Check -
16
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
17
Casablanca
1942, in 39 top lists Check -
18
Jodaeiye Nader az Simin
2011 — a.k.a. A Separation, in 15 top lists Check -
19
Blade Runner
1982, in 36 top lists Check -
20
12 Angry Men
1957, in 30 top lists Check -
21
Koyaanisqatsi
1982, in 12 top lists Check -
22
Whiplash
2014, in 14 top lists Check -
23
C'era una volta il West
1968 — a.k.a. Once Upon a Time in the West, in 28 top lists Check -
24
Magnolia
1999, in 17 top lists Check -
25
Once Upon a Time in America
1984, in 19 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 42