Bucquoy's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Gravity
2013, in 12 top lists Check -
2
La vie d'Adèle
2013 — a.k.a. Blue Is the Warmest Colour, in 13 top lists Check -
3
The Wolf of Wall Street
2013, in 13 top lists Check -
4
Leviafan
2014 — a.k.a. Leviathan, in 4 top lists Check -
5
Boyhood
2014, in 16 top lists Check -
6
Birdman or (The Unexpected Virtue of Ignorance)
2014, in 8 top lists Check -
7
Whiplash
2014, in 14 top lists Check -
8
The Theory of Everything
2014, in 2 top lists Check -
9
The Grand Budapest Hotel
2014, in 17 top lists Check -
10
Life of Pi
2012, in 5 top lists Check -
11
Django Unchained
2012, in 12 top lists Check -
12
Lincoln
2012, in 5 top lists Check -
13
Drive
2011, in 8 top lists Check -
14
District 9
2009, in 10 top lists Check -
15
The Dark Knight
2008, in 27 top lists Check -
16
Slumdog Millionaire
2008, in 13 top lists Check -
17
The Hurt Locker
2008, in 13 top lists Check -
18
There Will Be Blood
2007, in 20 top lists Check -
19
Das Leben der Anderen
2006 — a.k.a. The Lives of Others, in 20 top lists Check -
20
El laberinto del fauno
2006 — a.k.a. Pan's Labyrinth, in 33 top lists Check -
21
Brokeback Mountain
2005, in 21 top lists Check -
22
Der Untergang
2004 — a.k.a. Downfall, in 14 top lists Check -
23
Gegen die Wand
2004 — a.k.a. Head-On, in 11 top lists Check -
24
Osama
2003, in 3 top lists Check -
25
Good Bye Lenin!
2003, in 8 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 110