Buda007's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Sen to Chihiro no kamikakushi
2001 — a.k.a. Spirited Away, in 39 top lists Check -
2
The Godfather
1972, in 42 top lists Check -
3
12 Angry Men
1957, in 30 top lists Check -
4
La vita è bella
1997 — a.k.a. Life Is Beautiful, in 22 top lists Check -
5
Apocalypse Now
1979, in 37 top lists Check -
6
Salinui chueok
2003 — a.k.a. Memories of Murder, in 17 top lists Check -
7
Okuribito
2008 — a.k.a. Departures, in 8 top lists Check -
8
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
9
The General
1926, in 33 top lists Check -
10
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
11
Nuovo Cinema Paradiso
1988 — a.k.a. Cinema Paradiso, in 20 top lists Check -
12
Limelight
1952, in 12 top lists Check -
13
Schindler's List
1993, in 35 top lists Check -
14
Taxi Driver
1976, in 34 top lists Check -
15
Modern Times
1936, in 30 top lists Check -
16
Rear Window
1954, in 31 top lists Check -
17
On the Waterfront
1954, in 32 top lists Check -
18
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
19
The Great Dictator
1940, in 25 top lists Check -
20
Il buono, il brutto, il cattivo
1966 — a.k.a. The Good, the Bad and the Ugly, in 28 top lists Check -
21
Papillon
1973, in 6 top lists Check -
22
Caché
2005, in 15 top lists Check -
23
Once Upon a Time in America
1984, in 19 top lists Check -
24
The Shining
1980, in 28 top lists Check -
25
Ben-Hur
1959, in 22 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 132