Buffy_me's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
2
Inception
2010, in 21 top lists Check -
3
Forrest Gump
1994, in 25 top lists Check -
4
Le fabuleux destin d'Amélie Poulain
2001 — a.k.a. Amélie, in 27 top lists Check -
5
The Shining
1980, in 28 top lists Check -
6
The Lion King
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
7
V for Vendetta
2005, in 10 top lists Check -
8
Pirates of the Caribbean: The Curse of the...
2003, in 13 top lists Check -
9
The Truman Show
1998, in 14 top lists Check -
10
Roman Holiday
1953, in 14 top lists Check -
11
Mamma Mia!
2008, in 3 top lists Check -
12
Pretty Woman
1990, in 12 top lists Check -
13
Bruce Almighty
2003, in 4 top lists Check -
14
Cast Away
2000, in 3 top lists Check -
15
Notting Hill
1999, in 6 top lists Check -
16
Who Framed Roger Rabbit
1988, in 16 top lists Check -
17
Pocahontas
1995, in 3 top lists Check -
18
How the Grinch Stole Christmas
2000, in 2 top lists Check -
19
Catch Me If You Can
2002, in 9 top lists Check -
20
Mulan
1998, in 5 top lists Check -
21
The Pursuit of Happyness
2006, in 3 top lists Check -
22
Love Actually
2003, in 3 top lists Check -
23
The Sound of Music
1965, in 25 top lists Check -
24
Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory
1971, in 8 top lists Check -
25
Bare skyer beveger stjernene
1998 — a.k.a. Only Clouds Move the Stars, in 1 top list Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 49