BurntFlower's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Godfather
1972, in 42 top lists Check -
2
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
2004, in 28 top lists Check -
3
The Silence of the Lambs
1991, in 36 top lists Check -
4
Sen to Chihiro no kamikakushi
2001 — a.k.a. Spirited Away, in 39 top lists Check -
5
District 9
2009, in 10 top lists Check -
6
El laberinto del fauno
2006 — a.k.a. Pan's Labyrinth, in 33 top lists Check -
7
La vita è bella
1997 — a.k.a. Life Is Beautiful, in 22 top lists Check -
8
Hotaru no haka
1988 — a.k.a. Grave of the Fireflies, in 21 top lists Check -
9
8½
1963, in 35 top lists Check -
10
Mulholland Dr.
2001 — a.k.a. Mulholland Drive, in 26 top lists Check -
11
Amadeus
1984, in 24 top lists Check -
12
Annie Hall
1977, in 34 top lists Check -
13
Psycho
1960, in 39 top lists Check -
14
Slumdog Millionaire
2008, in 13 top lists Check -
15
(500) Days of Summer
2009 — a.k.a. 500 Days of Summer, in 3 top lists Check -
16
Lost in Translation
2003, in 19 top lists Check -
17
The Godfather Part II
1974, in 32 top lists Check -
18
Mulan
1998, in 5 top lists Check -
19
La jetée
1962 — a.k.a. La Jetée, in 19 top lists Check -
20
Sennen joyû
2001 — a.k.a. Millennium Actress, in 7 top lists Check -
21
Toki o kakeru shôjo
2006 — a.k.a. The Girl Who Leapt Through Time, in 2 top lists Check -
22
Django Unchained
2012, in 12 top lists Check -
23
The Departed
2006, in 20 top lists Check -
24
The Pianist
2002, in 21 top lists Check -
25
Det sjunde inseglet
1957 — a.k.a. The Seventh Seal, in 25 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 79