ByKush's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Amadeus
1984, in 24 top lists Check -
2
Bronenosets Potemkin
1925 — a.k.a. Battleship Potemkin, in 27 top lists Check -
3
Being There
1979, in 15 top lists Check -
4
The Bridge on the River Kwai
1957, in 32 top lists Check -
5
Citizen Kane
1941, in 39 top lists Check -
6
City Lights
1931, in 34 top lists Check -
7
The Color Purple
1985, in 8 top lists Check -
8
Dog Day Afternoon
1975, in 23 top lists Check -
9
Easy Rider
1969, in 17 top lists Check -
10
Goodfellas
1990, in 31 top lists Check -
11
The Great Dictator
1940, in 25 top lists Check -
12
The Last Temptation of Christ
1988, in 7 top lists Check -
13
Magnolia
1999, in 17 top lists Check -
14
One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest
1975, in 35 top lists Check -
15
El laberinto del fauno
2006 — a.k.a. Pan's Labyrinth, in 33 top lists Check -
16
Patton
1970, in 13 top lists Check -
17
Ran
1985, in 25 top lists Check -
18
The Shining
1980, in 28 top lists Check -
19
Trois couleurs: Bleu
1993 — a.k.a. Three Colors: Blue, in 19 top lists Check -
20
Pink Floyd: The Wall
1982, in 8 top lists Check -
21
Dersu Uzala
1975, in 11 top lists Check -
22
Persepolis
2007, in 9 top lists Check -
23
37°2 le matin
1986 — a.k.a. Betty Blue, in 8 top lists Check -
24
Mad Max 2
1981 — a.k.a. The Road Warrior, in 14 top lists Check -
25
Man on the Moon
1999, in 1 top list Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 357