Cagatay_erdem's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Citizen Kane
1941, in 39 top lists Check -
2
All About Eve
1950, in 25 top lists Check -
3
Shichinin no samurai
1954 — a.k.a. Seven Samurai, in 36 top lists Check -
4
La dolce vita
1960 — a.k.a. La Dolce Vita, in 22 top lists Check -
5
Jules et Jim
1962 — a.k.a. Jules and Jim, in 21 top lists Check -
6
8½
1963, in 35 top lists Check -
7
Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf?
1966, in 19 top lists Check -
8
Play It Again, Sam
1972, in 3 top lists Check -
9
Le fantôme de la liberté
1974 — a.k.a. The Phantom of Liberty, in 7 top lists Check -
10
One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest
1975, in 35 top lists Check -
11
Annie Hall
1977, in 34 top lists Check -
12
Manhattan
1979, in 20 top lists Check -
13
Hannah and Her Sisters
1986, in 8 top lists Check -
14
Sur
1988 — a.k.a. The South, in 2 top lists Check -
15
Crimes and Misdemeanors
1989, in 12 top lists Check -
16
Angry
1991 Check -
17
Before Sunrise
1995, in 14 top lists Check -
18
Fargo
1996, in 27 top lists Check -
19
Walking and Talking
1996, in 1 top list Check -
20
South Park
1997, in 0 top lists Check -
21
American Beauty
1999, in 25 top lists Check -
22
Being John Malkovich
1999, in 14 top lists Check -
23
South Park: Bigger, Longer & Uncut
1999, in 8 top lists Check -
24
Ellen DeGeneres: The Beginning
2000, in 0 top lists Check -
25
La comunidad
2000 — a.k.a. Common Wealth, in 0 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 85