Camewot's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Night of the Hunter
1955, in 34 top lists Check -
2
Big Fish
2003, in 7 top lists Check -
3
Celui qui doit mourir
1957 — a.k.a. He Who Must Die, in 1 top list Check -
4
Bande à part
1964 — a.k.a. Band of Outsiders, in 13 top lists Check -
5
Brief Encounter
1945, in 22 top lists Check -
6
Harvey
1950, in 4 top lists Check -
7
Everything You Always Wanted to Know About Sex...
1972, in 2 top lists Check -
8
The Nightmare Before Christmas
1993, in 16 top lists Check -
9
Back to the Future
1985, in 25 top lists Check -
10
Rubber
2010, in 2 top lists Check -
11
The Village
2004, in 5 top lists Check -
12
Beats, Rhymes & Life: The Travels of A Tribe...
2011, in 0 top lists Check -
13
Sweet Smell of Success
1957, in 20 top lists Check -
14
The Squid and the Whale
2005, in 5 top lists Check -
15
Me and You and Everyone We Know
2005, in 5 top lists Check -
16
The Life Aquatic with Steve Zissou
2004, in 4 top lists Check -
17
The Rocky Horror Picture Show
1975, in 13 top lists Check -
18
Moonrise Kingdom
2012, in 9 top lists Check -
19
The Man Who Wasn't There
2001, in 4 top lists Check -
20
El laberinto del fauno
2006 — a.k.a. Pan's Labyrinth, in 33 top lists Check -
21
Lars and the Real Girl
2007, in 1 top list Check -
22
Philadelphia
1993, in 4 top lists Check -
23
Persona
1966, in 25 top lists Check -
24
Offret
1986 — a.k.a. The Sacrifice, in 13 top lists Check -
25
True Romance
1993, in 7 top lists Check