Canucklesandwich's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Taxi Driver
1976, in 34 top lists Check -
2
The Last Picture Show
1971, in 21 top lists Check -
3
Groundhog Day
1993, in 22 top lists Check -
4
Crumb
1994, in 12 top lists Check -
5
The Shining
1980, in 28 top lists Check -
6
The Godfather Part II
1974, in 32 top lists Check -
7
Waking Life
2001, in 9 top lists Check -
8
Fight Club
1999, in 19 top lists Check -
9
Shichinin no samurai
1954 — a.k.a. Seven Samurai, in 36 top lists Check -
10
American History X
1998, in 12 top lists Check -
11
Le fabuleux destin d'Amélie Poulain
2001 — a.k.a. Amélie, in 27 top lists Check -
12
Back to the Future
1985, in 25 top lists Check -
13
Rebecca
1940, in 23 top lists Check -
14
No Country for Old Men
2007, in 23 top lists Check -
15
Casino
1995, in 11 top lists Check -
16
Stand by Me
1986, in 11 top lists Check -
17
Dial M for Murder
1954, in 9 top lists Check -
18
Ed Wood
1994, in 9 top lists Check -
19
Rope
1948, in 10 top lists Check -
20
Rocky IV
1985, in 2 top lists Check -
21
Ghostbusters
1984, in 13 top lists Check -
22
Coming to America
1988, in 3 top lists Check -
23
Total Recall
1990, in 8 top lists Check -
24
Taken
2008, in 2 top lists Check -
25
Elf
2003, in 3 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 26