Captain Awesome's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Chopper
2000, in 3 top lists Check -
2
The Last Boy Scout
1991, in 2 top lists Check -
3
Sydney
1996 — a.k.a. Hard Eight, in 1 top list Check -
4
Lucky Number Slevin
2006, in 0 top lists Check -
5
Tenacious D in The Pick of Destiny
2006 — a.k.a. Tenacious D in the Pick of Destiny, in 0 top lists Check -
6
Top Secret!
1984, in 2 top lists Check -
7
Killer Klowns from Outer Space
1988, in 3 top lists Check -
8
Metal: A Headbanger's Journey
2005, in 0 top lists Check