Captious's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Love Actually
2003, in 3 top lists Check -
2
Juno
2007, in 12 top lists Check -
3
Traffic
2000, in 7 top lists Check -
4
The Princess Bride
1987, in 19 top lists Check -
5
Le fabuleux destin d'Amélie Poulain
2001 — a.k.a. Amélie, in 27 top lists Check -
6
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
7
No End in Sight
2007, in 1 top list Check -
8
The Fog of War: Eleven Lessons from the Life of...
2003 — a.k.a. The Fog of War, in 6 top lists Check -
9
Requiem for a Dream
2000, in 21 top lists Check -
10
Magnolia
1999, in 17 top lists Check -
11
Little Miss Sunshine
2006, in 7 top lists Check -
12
Serenity
2005, in 3 top lists Check -
13
Rejected
2000, in 0 top lists Check -
14
The Royal Tenenbaums
2001, in 8 top lists Check -
15
Return to Oz
1985, in 1 top list Check -
16
Man on Wire
2008, in 6 top lists Check -
17
28 Up
1984, in 6 top lists Check -
18
42 Up
1998, in 2 top lists Check -
19
Moulin Rouge!
2001, in 17 top lists Check -
20
Romeo + Juliet
1996, in 7 top lists Check -
21
Sunshine
2007, in 1 top list Check -
22
Brick
2005, in 8 top lists Check -
23
Office Space
1999, in 7 top lists Check -
24
Lola rennt
1998 — a.k.a. Run Lola Run, in 9 top lists Check -
25
Thank You for Smoking
2005, in 0 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 33