Carlos MuLec's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
2
Shin seiki Evangelion Gekijô-ban: Air/Magokoro...
1997 — a.k.a. Neon Genesis Evangelion: The End of Evangelion, in 8 top lists Check -
3
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
4
Léon
1994 — a.k.a. Léon: The Professional, in 23 top lists Check -
5
Trainspotting
1996, in 18 top lists Check -
6
The Dark Knight
2008, in 27 top lists Check -
7
Akira
1988, in 22 top lists Check -
8
Full Metal Jacket
1987, in 18 top lists Check -
9
Inglourious Basterds
2009, in 17 top lists Check -
10
The Matrix
1999, in 30 top lists Check -
11
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
12
Evangelion Shin Gekijôban: Ha
2009 — a.k.a. Evangelion: 2.0 You Can (Not) Advance, in 1 top list Check -
13
Evangelion Shin Gekijôban: Jo
2007 — a.k.a. Evangelion: 1.0 You Are (Not) Alone, in 1 top list Check -
14
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
15
Scarface
1983, in 19 top lists Check -
16
Inception
2010, in 21 top lists Check -
17
Twelve Monkeys
1995 — a.k.a. 12 Monkeys, in 14 top lists Check -
18
The Godfather
1972, in 42 top lists Check -
19
The Godfather Part II
1974, in 32 top lists Check -
20
The Fifth Element
1997, in 7 top lists Check -
21
Live Free or Die Hard
2007, in 2 top lists Check -
22
Die Hard
1988, in 21 top lists Check -
23
Cruel Intentions
1999, in 0 top lists Check -
24
Natural Born Killers
1994, in 9 top lists Check -
25
Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back
1980, in 25 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 39