Carter89uk's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
American History X
1998, in 12 top lists Check -
2
Terminator 2: Judgment Day
1991, in 27 top lists Check -
3
The Shining
1980, in 28 top lists Check -
4
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
5
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
2004, in 28 top lists Check -
6
The Green Mile
1999, in 15 top lists Check -
7
Die Hard
1988, in 21 top lists Check -
8
Up
2009, in 16 top lists Check -
9
Snatch
2000, in 11 top lists Check -
10
Blade Runner
1982, in 36 top lists Check -
11
Lock, Stock and Two Smoking Barrels
1998, in 8 top lists Check -
12
Million Dollar Baby
2004, in 12 top lists Check -
13
In Bruges
2008, in 6 top lists Check -
14
Shaun of the Dead
2004, in 13 top lists Check -
15
28 Days Later...
2002, in 9 top lists Check -
16
Oldeuboi
2003 — a.k.a. Oldboy, in 34 top lists Check -
17
Drive
2011, in 8 top lists Check -
18
Lost in Translation
2003, in 19 top lists Check -
19
Gangs of New York
2002, in 5 top lists Check -
20
Forgetting Sarah Marshall
2008, in 1 top list Check -
21
Watchmen
2009, in 2 top lists Check -
22
Detachment
2011, in 1 top list Check -
23
Batoru rowaiaru
2000 — a.k.a. Battle Royale, in 9 top lists Check -
24
Cidade de Deus
2002 — a.k.a. City of God, in 22 top lists Check -
25
Kill the Irishman
2011, in 0 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 34