Cgfb's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Serenity
2005, in 3 top lists Check -
2
28 Days Later...
2002, in 9 top lists Check -
3
Watchmen
2009, in 2 top lists Check -
4
Hot Fuzz
2007, in 5 top lists Check -
5
Star Trek
2009, in 4 top lists Check -
6
Moon
2009, in 5 top lists Check -
7
In Bruges
2008, in 6 top lists Check -
8
District 9
2009, in 10 top lists Check -
9
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
10
Donnie Darko
2001, in 21 top lists Check -
11
The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring
2001, in 31 top lists Check -
12
The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King
2003, in 29 top lists Check -
13
Fight Club
1999, in 19 top lists Check -
14
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
15
The Hurt Locker
2008, in 13 top lists Check -
16
Tucker and Dale vs Evil
2010, in 1 top list Check -
17
Pineapple Express
2008, in 0 top lists Check -
18
Beetlejuice
1988, in 5 top lists Check -
19
Moonrise Kingdom
2012, in 9 top lists Check -
20
Band of Brothers
2001, in 1 top list Check -
21
Life of Brian
1979 — a.k.a. Monty Python's Life of Brian, in 18 top lists Check -
22
Saving Private Ryan
1998, in 28 top lists Check -
23
Shaun of the Dead
2004, in 13 top lists Check -
24
WALL·E
2008, in 26 top lists Check -
25
The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers
2002, in 26 top lists Check